Mar
3
Tue
Toddler time @ Macsherry Library
Mar 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

This is a weekly program.  Children have the opportunity to socialize with others their age, listen t a story, make a craft and have a fun snack.

Stories, Crafts and Play @ Alexandria Central School
Mar 3 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm

Students will read a story together and participate in a craft that goes along with the story.  There will also time for students to have some free play.

The Three C’s @ Alexandria central School
Mar 3 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm

Cardio, Crafts and coloring

Tuesdays at Ghost Academy

3:15-5pm

Mar
4
Wed
Preschool Purposeful Play @ Alexandria Central Schoool
Mar 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Join Ms. Denise at the main doors and follow her to the purposeful play room.  Adults MUST have ID to sign in at the school.

 

We follow the school calendar for closings.

Preschool Story time @ Macsherry Library
Mar 4 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm

Join Ms. Denise is a weekly story time with a craft and snack.

Crafts, Cooking, Wood burning and so much more…. @ Alexandria central School
Mar 4 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm

Grades 6 and above

Join Ms. Denise and special guest to create.  Mr. Jarvis will drop in during this session to teach wood burning and other weeks we will decide as a group what you would like to create.  This will be student driven.

Edible Crafts @ Alexandria Central School
Mar 4 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm

With lots of imagination and creativity students will create edible crafts.

Mar
5
Thu
Free Play @ Reformed Church of the 1000 Isles
Mar 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am

For children 5 and under.

 

Come to the gym at the Reformed Church for an hour of fun

Running, beach balls and a large carpeted area what more could a child want..

 

Also Free Coffee and snacks for the parents provided by the Reformed Church

Sewing @ Macsherry Library
Mar 5 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm

Students will have a 5 week sewing class and 5 week craft class with Mrs. Cota.

Mrs. Cota’s class will be taught at ACS

STEAM into Learning @ Alexandria Central SChool
Mar 5 @ 3:15 pm – 5:00 pm

K-3 Students

Students millwork independently and or in small groups to participate in Science, Technology, English, Art and Math Activities.